Marmirolo, Italy Page

Other names: マルミローロ,マルミローロ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.2167 Longitude 10.7500 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 45' 0E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7246

Weather Charts


Marmirolo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marmirolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Marmirolo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casate Belvedere (2.9 nm)
Goito (4.0 nm)
Rivalta (4.6 nm)
Sacca (4.2 nm)
Castellucchio (5.8 nm)
Marengo (2.1 nm)
Roverbella (3.1 nm)
Tormine (4.9 nm)
Mozzecane (5.7 nm)
Valeggio sul Mincio (8.0 nm)
Canedole (3.7 nm) Soave (2.4 nm)
Sant'Antonio (2.4 nm)
Mantova (4.5 nm)
Montanara (5.1 nm)
Grazie (4.9 nm)
Cerese (6.2 nm)
La Cappelletta (7.0 nm)
Pietole (7.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 3 nm W 256
LIDM Medium Mantova Airport Mantova 5 nm S 158
LIPX VRN Large VILLAFRANCA Verona 12 nm N 28 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, Air Moldova, AirBaltic, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, El Al Israel Airlines , Ellinair, Enter Air, Eurowings, FLY ONE, Finnair, Flybe, Germanwings, I-Fly, Icelandair, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Jet2.com, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Neos, Norwegian Air Shuttle ASA, Nouvelair, Ryanair, S7 Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Sun d'Or, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair, Ural Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 21 nm W 305 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 30 nm S 219 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Palazzina Gonzaghesca di Bosco Fontana
1.3 nm W Mincio Cycleway
3.7 nm S Belfiore martyrs
3.7 nm S Mantova railway station
3.7 nm SE Palazzo D'Arco, Mantua
3.8 nm S Ognissanti, Mantua
3.8 nm SE San Francesco (Mantua)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:03:04 2016