Dovera, Italy Page

Other names: ドヴェーラ,ドヴェーラ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3667 Longitude 9.5333 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 45° 22' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 31' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3494

Weather Charts


Dovera Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dovera Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dovera Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boffalora d'Adda (2.3 nm)
Spino d'Adda (2.9 nm)
Montanaso Lombardo (3.5 nm)
Gessate (5.0 nm)
Pandino (2.1 nm)
Torlino Vimercati (4.1 nm)
Agnadello (5.0 nm)
Rivolta d'Adda (6.0 nm)
Comazzo (5.3 nm)
Crespiatica (1.7 nm)
Vaiano Cremasco (2.1 nm)
Bagnolo Cremasco (3.0 nm)
Trescore Cremasco (4.0 nm)
Casaletto Ceredano (4.6 nm)
Capergnanica di Sotto (4.7 nm)
Capralba (5.8 nm)
Lodi (3.3 nm)
Caviaga (5.2 nm)
Cavenago d'Adda (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45313 Small Aviosuperficie Dovera Dovera (CR) 0 nm N 4
FR47404 Small Aviosuperficie Cornegliano Cornegliano Laudense (LO) 4 nm S 200
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 11 nm W 293 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 19 nm S 200
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 19 nm N 21 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.4 nm N Castello Visconteo, Pandino
3.2 nm SW Santa Maria Maddalena, Lodi
3.3 nm S San Francesco, Lodi
3.3 nm S San Filippo Neri, Lodi
3.3 nm S Biblioteca Laudense
3.3 nm SW Battle of Lodi
3.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Lodi


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:54:17 2016