Boffalora d'Adda, Italy Page

Other names: Boffalora d’Adda,ボッファローラ・ダッダ,ボッファローラ・ダッダ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3500 Longitude 9.4833 Altitude (feet) 229
Lat (DMS) 45° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 9° 28' 60E Altitude (meters) 69
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1042

Weather Charts


Boffalora d'Adda Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boffalora d'Adda Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Boffalora d'Adda Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gessate (3.4 nm)
Villavesco (3.7 nm)
Tavazzano (3.7 nm)
Lodi Vecchio (4.6 nm)
Casalmaiocco (4.9 nm)
Spino d'Adda (3.0 nm)
Zelo Buon Persico (4.1 nm)
Pandino (4.1 nm)
Comazzo (5.2 nm)
Paullo (5.3 nm)
Vaiano (6.4 nm)
Agnadello (6.6 nm)
Dovera (2.3 nm)
Crespiatica (3.5 nm)
Vaiano Cremasco (4.3 nm)
Bagnolo Cremasco (4.9 nm)
Montanaso Lombardo (1.2 nm)
Lodi (2.1 nm)
Caviaga (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45313 Small Aviosuperficie Dovera Dovera (CR) 2 nm E 50
FR47404 Small Aviosuperficie Cornegliano Cornegliano Laudense (LO) 3 nm S 174
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 10 nm W 303 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
FR47280 Heli Air Service Center Arena di Po (PV) 17 nm S 195
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 21 nm N 25 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Battle of Lodi
2.1 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Lodi
2.1 nm S Province of Lodi
2.1 nm SE Santa Maria Maddalena, Lodi
2.3 nm S Tempio Civico della Beata Vergine Incoronata
2.2 nm SE San Filippo Neri, Lodi
2.2 nm SE Biblioteca Laudense
2.3 nm S Lodi Cathedral
2.4 nm S San Lorenzo, Lodi
2.4 nm SE San Francesco, Lodi
2.5 nm S Lodi railway station (Lombardy)
2.8 nm S Parco Tecnologico Padano
2.3 nm SW List of power stations in Italy
2.3 nm SW List of tallest structures in Italy


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:59:58 2016