Corte Franca, Italy Page

Other names: コルテ・フランカ,コルテ・フランカ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6333 Longitude 10.0167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 1' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 6282

Weather Charts


Corte Franca Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corte Franca Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Corte Franca Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Colombaro (1.4 nm)
Grumi (1.7 nm)
Adro (3.0 nm)
Paratico (3.0 nm)
Sarnico (3.4 nm)
Capriolo (3.5 nm)
Predore (2.0 nm)
Clusane sul Lago (2.0 nm)
Tavernola Bergamasca (4.2 nm)
Sulzano (4.1 nm)
Cure (4.5 nm)
Gresine (0.7 nm)
Iseo (1.7 nm)
Passirano (2.4 nm)
Cazzago San Martino (3.0 nm)
Villa Pedergnano (3.1 nm)
Rovato (4.1 nm)
Paderno Franciacorta (3.7 nm)
Coccaglio (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46049 Small Aviosuperficie "Santa Lucia" Cizzago (BS) 9 nm S 196
FR45082 Small Aviosuperficie Pradelle Torbole di Casaglia (BS) 9 nm S 152
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 15 nm N 352
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 13 nm W 280 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 18 nm E 132 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Franciacorta
3.2 nm SW Bridge restaurant
4.9 nm S Rovato Borgo railway station
4.9 nm S Rovato railway station
5.0 nm NE The Floating Piers
5.8 nm SE Ospitaletto-Travagliato railway station
5.7 nm NE Lake Iseo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:22 2016