Iseo, Italy Page

Other names: イゼーオ,イゼーオ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6500 Longitude 10.0500 Altitude (feet) 1830
Lat (DMS) 45° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 3' 0E Altitude (meters) 557
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8410

Weather Charts


Iseo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iseo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Iseo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Predore (1.7 nm)
Corte Franca (1.7 nm)
Clusane sul Lago (1.7 nm)
Colombaro (3.0 nm)
Grumi (3.4 nm)
Sulzano (2.4 nm)
Tavernola Bergamasca (3.0 nm)
Cure (3.1 nm)
Siviano (4.1 nm)
Carzano (4.2 nm)
Vigolo (4.2 nm)
Sale Marasino (4.5 nm)
Parzanica (5.0 nm)
Marone (5.2 nm)
Gresine (1.2 nm)
Passirano (3.0 nm)
Paderno Franciacorta (4.1 nm)
Cazzago San Martino (4.2 nm)
Villa Pedergnano (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45082 Small Aviosuperficie Pradelle Torbole di Casaglia (BS) 9 nm S 162
FR46049 Small Aviosuperficie "Santa Lucia" Cizzago (BS) 10 nm S 202
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 14 nm N 346
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 14 nm W 275 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 17 nm S 138 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Franciacorta
3.4 nm NE The Floating Piers
4.2 nm N Lake Iseo
4.9 nm SW Bridge restaurant
6.3 nm S Ospitaletto-Travagliato railway station
6.2 nm S Rovato Borgo railway station
6.2 nm S Rovato railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:01:19 2016