Capriolo, Italy Page

Other names: カプリオーロ,カプリオーロ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6333 Longitude 9.9333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 37' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 55' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 8347

Weather Charts


Capriolo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capriolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Capriolo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castelli Calepio (1.4 nm)
Pallazzolo sull'Oglio (2.9 nm)
Grumello del Monte (2.8 nm)
Telgate (3.5 nm)
Zandobbio (4.6 nm)
Paratico (1.2 nm)
Villongo Sant'Alessandro (2.0 nm)
Sarnico (2.1 nm)
Colombaro (2.1 nm)
Grumi (2.3 nm)
Corte Franca (3.5 nm)
Predore (4.0 nm)
Clusane sul Lago (4.0 nm)
Cazzago San Martino (4.6 nm)
Adro (1.2 nm)
Cologne (3.0 nm)
Coccaglio (4.2 nm)
Villa Pedergnano (4.1 nm)
Rovato (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47315 Small Campo di Volo Palosco Palosco (BG) 5 nm W 247
FR46049 Small Aviosuperficie "Santa Lucia" Cizzago (BS) 8 nm S 174
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 9 nm W 284 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 15 nm N 5
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 20 nm E 126 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Cividino
2.7 nm SE Bridge restaurant
3.7 nm E Franciacorta
5.6 nm S Chiari railway station
6.0 nm S Battle of Chiari
5.6 nm SE Rovato railway station
5.6 nm SE Rovato Borgo railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:22 2016