Dalmine, Italy Page

Other names: Дальмине,Дальмине

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6500 Longitude 9.6000 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 35' 60E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 21459

Weather Charts


Dalmine Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalmine Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dalmine Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Sforzatica
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bonate di Sopra (2.9 nm)
Capriate San Gervasio (3.4 nm)
Carvisi (3.4 nm)
Curno (2.1 nm)
Ponte San Pietro (3.1 nm)
Ghiaie (4.1 nm)
Locate Bergamasco (3.7 nm)
Mapello (4.1 nm)
Lallio (0.7 nm)
Grumello del Piano (1.7 nm)
Stezzano (2.3 nm)
Zanica (3.6 nm)
Orio al Serio (3.6 nm)
Verdello (3.1 nm)
Ciserano (4.0 nm)
Comun Nuovo (3.7 nm)
Arcene (5.0 nm)
Cascina Nuovo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LILV Small Valbrembo Airport Bergamo 4 nm N 356
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 4 nm E 71 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
FR45614 Small CdV "Le Tartarughe Volanti" Trezzo d'Adda 5 nm W 243
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 18 nm W 228 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LILS Heli Clusone Heliport Clusone 20 nm E 47
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm S Bridge restaurant
1.5 nm NW Basilica di Santa Giulia, Bonate Sotto
2.8 nm S Verdello-Dalmine railway station
4.0 nm N Faunistic Park Le Cornelle
3.0 nm NE Colognola
3.7 nm NE Astino Valley
3.8 nm NE Astino Abbey


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:05:24 2016