Camparada, Italy Page

Other names: カンパラーダ,カンパラーダ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.6500 Longitude 9.3167 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 45° 38' 60N Long (DMS) 9° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1703

Weather Charts


Camparada Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camparada Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Camparada Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Biassono (2.9 nm)
Calo (2.9 nm)
Triuggio (2.8 nm)
Albiate (2.8 nm)
Rancate (3.0 nm)
Casatenovo (3.0 nm)
Besana in Brianza (3.3 nm)
Missaglia (4.1 nm)
Barzano (5.0 nm)
Usmate Velate (1.4 nm)
Lomagna (2.3 nm)
Vimercate (2.9 nm)
Carnate (2.8 nm)
Ruginello (3.0 nm)
Osnago (3.0 nm)
Oldaniga (3.4 nm)
Arcore (2.0 nm)
Villasanta (2.1 nm)
Concorezzo (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIMB Small BRESSO Milano 8 nm S 216
FR45866 Small Aviosuperficie Kong Monte Marenzo (LC) 8 nm N 38
LIML LIN Large LINATE Milano 12 nm S 187 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aer Lingus, Air Berlin, Air Italy, Air Malta, Alitalia CityLiner, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Darwin Airline, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Iberia, KLM, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Scandinavian Airlines, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A.
LILY Seaplane Como (Idroscalo - Water Ad) Hidroport Como (CO) 14 nm W 313
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 16 nm E 84 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm S Arcore railway station
2.1 nm SW Autodromo Nazionale Monza
2.1 nm SW List of World Sportscar Championship circuits
2.3 nm SW Italian Open (golf)
2.4 nm SW Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SE Villa Gallarati Scotti, Vimercate
2.5 nm SW 2002 Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SW 2000 Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SW 2001 Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SW 2004 Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SW 2003 Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SW 2005 Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SW 2006 Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SW 2007 Italian Grand Prix
2.5 nm SW 2008 Italian Grand Prix
2.4 nm NE Llavandera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:56:38 2016