Bassano Bresciano, Italy Page

Other names: バッサーノ・ブレシャーノ,バッサーノ・ブレシャーノ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3167 Longitude 10.1167 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 7' 0E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1800

Weather Charts


Bassano Bresciano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bassano Bresciano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bassano Bresciano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verolanuova (2.1 nm)
Verolavecchia (2.8 nm)
Cadignano (3.5 nm)
San Paolo (5.2 nm)
Manerbio (2.1 nm)
Cignano (3.1 nm)
Offlaga (4.1 nm)
Corticelle Pieve (6.0 nm)
Dello (6.4 nm)
San Gervasio Bresciano (1.7 nm)
Cigole (3.0 nm)
Pavone del Mella (3.7 nm)
Pralboino (5.2 nm)
Pontevico (3.3 nm)
Robecco d'Oglio (4.5 nm)
Alfiano Nuovo (5.0 nm)
Seniga (5.4 nm)
Binanuova (5.4 nm)
Scandolara Ripa d'Oglio (6.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47276 Small Campo di Volo "Blue Devil Centre" Offlaga (BS) 4 nm N 6
FR47318 Small Campo di Volo San Paolo Scarpizzolo (BS) 4 nm N 317
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 11 nm E 53 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 30 nm S 165 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 27 nm N 321 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.3 nm SE Mella (river)
8.9 nm NE Palazzo Lechi, Montirone
10.4 nm N Battle of Maclodio
10.5 nm S Palasport Mario Radi
11.1 nm S Stadio Giovanni Zini
9.7 nm NE List of United States Air Force installations
11.2 nm S Cremona railway station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:00:15 2016