Seniga, Italy Page

Other names: セニーガ,セニーガ

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.2333 Longitude 10.1667 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 45° 13' 60N Long (DMS) 10° 10' 0E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1573

Weather Charts


Seniga Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seniga Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Seniga Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Binanuova
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alfiano Nuovo (2.1 nm)
Pontevico (4.1 nm)
Cigole (4.1 nm)
San Gervasio Bresciano (4.1 nm)
Pavone del Mella (4.2 nm)
Bassano Bresciano (5.4 nm)
Regona (2.1 nm)
Pralboino (2.9 nm)
Ostiano (3.7 nm)
Scandolara Ripa d'Oglio (1.2 nm)
Grontardo (2.1 nm)
Pescarolo ed Uniti (3.1 nm)
Vescovato (4.0 nm)
Cicognolo (4.1 nm)
Pieve Terzagni (3.7 nm)
Pessina Cremonese (4.1 nm)
Dosimo (4.9 nm)
Cappella de' Picenardi (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47276 Small Campo di Volo "Blue Devil Centre" Offlaga (BS) 9 nm N 350
LILR Small Cremona-Migliaro Airport Cremona 8 nm W 240
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 13 nm N 30 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 25 nm S 167 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 21 nm E 95
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE Mella (river)
8.7 nm S Battle of Bedriacum
8.0 nm SW San Sigismondo (Cremona)
7.5 nm SW Palasport Mario Radi
7.9 nm SW Stadio Giovanni Zini
8.2 nm SW San Michele, Cremona
8.2 nm SW Province of Cremona


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:31:38 2016