Verolanuova, Italy Page

Other names: Veralanuova

World:Italy:Lombardia
Latitude 45.3167 Longitude 10.0667 Altitude (feet) 167
Lat (DMS) 45° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 4' 0E Altitude (meters) 50
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 7539

Weather Charts


Verolanuova Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verolanuova Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Verolanuova Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Verolavecchia (0.7 nm)
Quinzano d'Oglio (2.8 nm)
Motella (3.0 nm)
Bordolano (4.1 nm)
Cignone (4.6 nm)
Cadignano (2.1 nm)
Cignano (3.3 nm)
San Paolo (3.7 nm)
Offlaga (4.2 nm)
Dello (6.0 nm)
Corticelle Pieve (6.2 nm)
Bassano Bresciano (2.1 nm)
Manerbio (3.4 nm)
San Gervasio Bresciano (3.7 nm)
Pontevico (3.1 nm)
Robecco d'Oglio (4.0 nm)
Corte dei Cortesi (4.1 nm)
Alfiano Nuovo (5.4 nm)
Olmeneta (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47318 Small Campo di Volo San Paolo Scarpizzolo (BS) 3 nm N 341
FR47276 Small Campo di Volo "Blue Devil Centre" Offlaga (BS) 5 nm N 29
LIPO VBS Medium MONTICHIARI Brescia 13 nm E 58 Israir, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Windrose Airlines
LIME BGY Large BERGAMO ORIO AL SERIO Milano 26 nm N 324 ASL Airlines Belgium, ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, AeroLogic, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Dolomiti, Air Italy, AlMasria Universal Airlines, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, DHL Air UK, European Air Transport Leipzig, FlyEgypt, Freebird Airlines, Germania, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nordica, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Pobeda, Ryanair, Small Planet Airlines, SmartLynx Airlines, Solinair, Swiftair, TACV Cabo Verde Airlines, TUI Airlines Belgium, UPS Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, bmi regional
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 31 nm S 161 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm N Battle of Maclodio
10.0 nm S Palasport Mario Radi
10.7 nm S Stadio Giovanni Zini
10.6 nm S Cremona railway station
8.7 nm SE Mella (river)
11.0 nm S San Michele, Cremona
11.1 nm S Province of Cremona


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:20 2016