Solarolo, Italy Page

Other names: ソラローロ,ソラローロ

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.3500 Longitude 11.8333 Altitude (feet) 36
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 49' 60E Altitude (meters) 10
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 4216

Weather Charts


Solarolo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solarolo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Solarolo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Castelnuovo (1.4 nm)
Palazzo San Lazzaro (3.7 nm)
Chiusura (3.7 nm)
San Mauro (1.0 nm)
Bagnara di Romagna (2.1 nm)
Mordano (3.1 nm)
Mambrini (4.1 nm)
Villa San Martino (4.3 nm)
La Bertolotta (1.4 nm)
Felisio (1.4 nm)
Casa Benina (1.4 nm)
San Pietro in Laguna (2.9 nm)
San Severo (3.0 nm)
Budrio (3.5 nm)
Celletta (3.6 nm)
Castel Bolognese (2.5 nm)
Pergola (3.3 nm)
Morina (3.7 nm)
Faenza (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LIDG Small Lugo Di Romagna Airport Lugo 3 nm N 17
FR47341 Small Campo di Volo Aerlight Faenza Faenza (RA) 3 nm E 103
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 6 nm W 315
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 25 nm W 295 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIRQ FLR Medium FIRENZE Firenze 42 nm S 220 Air Berlin, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CityJet, Darwin Airline, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Niki, Silver Air, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, Vueling, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm SW Battle of Faenza
2.5 nm NE Barbiano di Cotignola
4.0 nm SE Faenza railway station
4.3 nm SE Santa Maria ad Nives, Faenza
4.3 nm SE Santa Maria dell’Angelo, Faenza
4.4 nm SE Faenza Cathedral
4.5 nm SE Giardino Botanico del Museo Civico di Scienze Naturali di Faenza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:46:15 2016