San Pietro in Laguna, Italy Page

Other names: San Piero Laguna

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.3167 Longitude 11.8833 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 44° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 52' 60E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37340

Weather Charts


San Pietro in Laguna Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pietro in Laguna Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Pietro in Laguna Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Solarolo (2.9 nm)
Castel Bolognese (3.6 nm)
Pergola (3.7 nm)
Castelnuovo (4.1 nm)
La Bertolotta (2.1 nm)
Felisio (2.1 nm)
Casa Benina (2.1 nm)
Celletta (2.5 nm)
San Severo (3.1 nm)
Budrio (4.1 nm)
San Mauro (3.7 nm)
Cotignola (4.5 nm)
Mezzeno (1.4 nm)
Reda (3.7 nm)
Birandola (3.7 nm)
Faenza (2.0 nm)
Santa Lucia delle Spianate (4.1 nm)
Marzeno (5.1 nm)
Casa Fornace (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47341 Small Campo di Volo Aerlight Faenza Faenza (RA) 1 nm E 53
LIDG Small Lugo Di Romagna Airport Lugo 5 nm N 346
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 9 nm W 314
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 28 nm W 297 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 36 nm E 119 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm S Faenza railway station
1.8 nm S Santa Maria dell’Angelo, Faenza
1.8 nm S Faenza Cathedral
1.9 nm S Santa Maria ad Nives, Faenza
2.0 nm S Giardino Botanico del Museo Civico di Scienze Naturali di Faenza
2.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Faenza-Modigliana
2.1 nm S Church of the Commenda, Faenza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:08 2016