Celletta, Italy Page

Other names: Casale Mazzolana

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.3500 Longitude 11.9167 Altitude (feet) 29
Lat (DMS) 44° 21' 0N Long (DMS) 11° 55' 0E Altitude (meters) 8
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 30

Weather Charts


Celletta Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celletta Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Celletta Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Bertolotta (2.1 nm)
Felisio (2.1 nm)
Casa Benina (2.1 nm)
Solarolo (3.6 nm)
San Mauro (3.7 nm)
San Severo (1.2 nm)
Cotignola (2.1 nm)
Budrio (2.1 nm)
Lugo (4.1 nm)
Villa San Martino (4.5 nm)
Bizzuno (6.0 nm)
Casa Calderoni (2.4 nm)
Boncellino (3.5 nm)
Mezzeno (2.0 nm)
San Pietro in Laguna (2.5 nm)
Reda (3.7 nm)
Birandola (3.7 nm)
Faenza (4.3 nm)
Corleto (5.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47341 Small Campo di Volo Aerlight Faenza Faenza (RA) 0 nm S 176
LIDG Small Lugo Di Romagna Airport Lugo 3 nm N 317
FR47281 Closed Campo di Volo Elio Zambrini Imola (BO) 9 nm W 300
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 29 nm W 292 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
LIPR RMI Medium RIMINI Rimini 35 nm E 123 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Berlin, AirBaltic, Corendon Dutch Airlines, Finnair, I-Fly, Luxair, Mistral Air, Nordavia, Nordstar, SmartLynx Airlines, SmartWings, TUI Airlines Netherlands, Thomas Cook Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm NW Barbiano di Cotignola
3.7 nm SW Faenza railway station
4.2 nm N Teatro Rossini (Lugo)
4.1 nm S Faenza Cathedral
4.2 nm S Church of the Commenda, Faenza
4.1 nm SW Santa Maria dell’Angelo, Faenza
4.2 nm S Giardino Botanico del Museo Civico di Scienze Naturali di Faenza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:55:46 2016