Gazzata, Italy Page

Other names: Gazzati

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.7000 Longitude 10.7833 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 44° 42' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 46' 60E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Geonames): 396

Weather Charts


Gazzata Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazzata Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gazzata Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ponte dell'Agrato (2.4 nm)
Masone (2.4 nm)
Massenzatico (3.0 nm)
La Bassa (3.5 nm)
Il Gazzaro (3.5 nm)
San Martino in Rio (2.1 nm)
Arginella (3.1 nm)
Correggio (4.0 nm)
Fosdondo (4.2 nm)
Sant'Agata (1.4 nm)
Campogalliano (2.4 nm)
Papotti (3.0 nm)
Il Cantone (3.5 nm)
San Faustino (1.2 nm)
Rubiera (3.0 nm)
Palazzina (3.3 nm)
Cittanova (3.7 nm)
Marmirolo (4.1 nm)
Secchia (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47093 Small Aviosuperficie Castellazzo Castellazzo 2 nm W 241
FR47166 Small Campo di Volo Campogalliano Campogalliano 3 nm E 86
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 22 nm W 290 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 30 nm N 350
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 23 nm E 114 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm NE Stadio Sandro Cabassi
5.7 nm W Reggio Emilia AV Mediopadana railway station
6.8 nm NE Blufin
6.6 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Carpi
6.0 nm SE Modena Autodrome
6.6 nm NE Santa Maria in Castello, Carpi
6.7 nm NE Carpi Cathedral


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:49:10 2016