Ponte dell'Agrato, Italy Page

Other names: Ponte dell’Agrato

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.7167 Longitude 10.7333 Altitude (feet) 101
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 43' 60E Altitude (meters) 30
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35811

Weather Charts


Ponte dell'Agrato Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponte dell'Agrato Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ponte dell'Agrato Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Massenzatico (0.7 nm)
San Maurizio (2.9 nm)
Ca Vecchia (2.9 nm)
La Bassa (1.2 nm)
Arginella (2.5 nm)
Fosdondo (3.1 nm)
Correggio (3.7 nm)
Ost (4.2 nm)
Bagnolo in Piano (4.1 nm)
Vezzola (5.0 nm)
Gazzata (2.4 nm)
San Martino in Rio (3.0 nm)
San Faustino (3.5 nm)
Masone (2.0 nm)
Il Gazzaro (3.1 nm)
Marmirolo (4.1 nm)
Palazzina (4.1 nm)
Rubiera (4.5 nm)
Zimella (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47093 Small Aviosuperficie Castellazzo Castellazzo 2 nm S 172
LIDE Small REGGIO EMILIA Reggio Emilia 3 nm W 249
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 19 nm W 289 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 29 nm N 354
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 26 nm E 114 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm W Reggio Emilia AV Mediopadana railway station
3.6 nm W Mapei Stadium – Città del Tricolore
3.9 nm W Reggio Children Foundation
4.0 nm W Reggio Emilia railway station
4.3 nm W San Pietro, Reggio Emilia
4.3 nm W Palazzo Tirelli
4.4 nm W Palazzo Cassoli – Tirelli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:57:49 2016