Papotti, Italy Page

Other names: Case Papotti

World:Italy:Emilia-Romagna
Latitude 44.7167 Longitude 10.8500 Altitude (feet) 65
Lat (DMS) 44° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 10° 50' 60E Altitude (meters) 19
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43552

Weather Charts


Papotti Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papotti Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Papotti Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sant'Agata (1.7 nm)
San Martino in Rio (2.4 nm)
San Faustino (2.9 nm)
Gazzata (3.0 nm)
Il Cantone (1.0 nm)
San Giorgio (3.1 nm)
Carpi (4.2 nm)
Migliarina (5.0 nm)
Correggio (4.1 nm)
Casa Starnieri (2.1 nm)
Lesignana (2.9 nm)
Soliera (3.0 nm)
Campogalliano (2.1 nm)
I Tre Olmi (3.3 nm)
Cittanova (4.1 nm)
San Cataldo (3.7 nm)
Modena (4.1 nm)
La Madonnina (4.5 nm)
Casa Canevazzi (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47166 Small Campo di Volo Campogalliano Campogalliano 0 nm S 167
FR47055 Small Campo di Volo "Willy il Coyote" Carpi 3 nm N 347
LIPE BLQ Large BOLOGNA Bologna 21 nm E 120 ASL Airlines Belgium, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Cairo, Air Dolomiti, Air Moldova, Air Nostrum (Iberia Regional), AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Arkia , Austrian Airlines, Blue Air, Blue Panorama Airlines, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, CSA Czech Airlines , DHL Air UK, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, Emirates, Eurowings, Germanwings, HOP!, KLM, Lufthansa Regional, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Neos, Nouvelair, Pegasus Airlines, Primera Air Scandinavia, Royal Air Maroc, Ryanair, Scandinavian Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., TAP Portugal, TAROM Romanian Air Transport, TUI Airlines Belgium, Transavia, Tunisair, Turkish Airlines, UPS Airlines, Ukraine International Airlines (UIA) , Vueling, Wamos Air, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd
FR47350 Closed Aviosuperficie Settefrati Rivalta sul Mincio (MN) 30 nm N 344
LIMP PMF Medium PARMA Parma 24 nm W 285 FLY ONE, Mistral Air, Ryanair
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm N Stadio Sandro Cabassi
4.3 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Carpi
4.3 nm N Santa Maria in Castello, Carpi
4.4 nm N Carpi Cathedral
4.6 nm N Blufin
4.6 nm SE Modena Autodrome
4.9 nm SE Stadio Alberto Braglia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:26:51 2016