Saviano, Italy Page

Other names: Савьяно,Савьяно,サヴィアーノ,サヴィアーノ

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 40.9000 Longitude 14.5000 Altitude (feet) 160
Lat (DMS) 40° 53' 60N Long (DMS) 14° 30' 0E Altitude (meters) 48
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 14755

Weather Charts


Saviano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saviano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Saviano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Marigliano (3.0 nm)
Somma Vesuviana (3.6 nm)
Collegiata (3.6 nm)
Mariglianella (3.6 nm)
Brusciano (3.9 nm)
Cimitile (2.1 nm)
Camposano (3.4 nm)
Comiziano (3.8 nm)
Cicciano (4.3 nm)
San Gennaro Vesuviano (1.8 nm)
San Paolo Bel Sito (2.5 nm)
Nola (2.5 nm)
Palma Campania (3.0 nm)
Casamarciano (3.0 nm)
Liveri (3.0 nm)
Marzano di Nola (3.8 nm)
Tufino (4.3 nm)
Ottaviano (3.4 nm)
San Giuseppe Vesuviano (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45261 Small Centro Volo Campania 5 nm W 307
FR45299 Small Campo di Volo "Fly Club" Sant'Agata de'Goti (BN) 12 nm N 351
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 9 nm W 265 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 25 nm E 131 Medavia
FR46288 Closed Aviosuperficie Privata Teggiano Teggiano 55 nm E 121
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm NE List of Roman amphitheatres
2.0 nm NE Battle of Nola (214 BC)
2.0 nm NE Battle of Nola (216 BC)
2.0 nm NE Battle of Nola (215 BC)
2.0 nm NE Nola Cathedral
2.5 nm NE Roman Catholic Diocese of Nola
3.0 nm N Vulcano Buono


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:19:09 2016