San Paolo Bel Sito, Italy Page

Other names: サン・パオロ・ベル・シート,サン・パオロ・ベル・シート

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 40.9167 Longitude 14.5500 Altitude (feet) 328
Lat (DMS) 40° 55' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 99
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 3356

Weather Charts


San Paolo Bel Sito Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Paolo Bel Sito Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


San Paolo Bel Sito Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Nola
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cimitile (1.8 nm)
Saviano (2.5 nm)
Casamarciano (1.0 nm)
Comiziano (2.0 nm)
Tufino (2.1 nm)
Camposano (2.1 nm)
Roccarainola (3.1 nm)
Cicciano (3.1 nm)
Avella (3.8 nm)
Visciano (1.5 nm)
Marzano di Nola (1.8 nm)
Baiano (3.6 nm)
Mugnano del Cardinale (3.9 nm)
Sirignano (4.3 nm)
Liveri (1.3 nm)
San Gennaro Vesuviano (2.1 nm)
Domicella (2.5 nm)
Palma Campania (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45261 Small Centro Volo Campania 6 nm W 288
FR45299 Small Campo di Volo "Fly Club" Sant'Agata de'Goti (BN) 12 nm N 339
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 11 nm W 261 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 24 nm S 137 Medavia
FR46288 Closed Aviosuperficie Privata Teggiano Teggiano 54 nm E 123
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Nola
1.1 nm NW Nola Cathedral
1.2 nm NW Battle of Nola (214 BC)
1.2 nm NW Battle of Nola (216 BC)
1.2 nm NW Battle of Nola (215 BC)
1.5 nm NW List of Roman amphitheatres
3.4 nm NW Vulcano Buono


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:15:14 2016