Palma Campania, Italy Page

Other names: パルマ・カンパーニア,パルマ・カンパーニア

World:Italy:Campania
Latitude 40.8667 Longitude 14.5500 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 40° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 14° 33' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Europe/Rome
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 14613

Weather Charts


Palma Campania Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palma Campania Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Palma Campania Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Saviano (3.0 nm)
San Giuseppe Vesuviano (3.0 nm)
Ottaviano (3.9 nm)
San Gennaro Vesuviano (1.3 nm)
Liveri (2.1 nm)
Marzano di Nola (2.5 nm)
San Paolo Bel Sito (3.0 nm)
Nola (3.0 nm)
Visciano (3.4 nm)
Casamarciano (4.0 nm)
Cimitile (4.3 nm)
Comiziano (5.0 nm)
Domicella (1.8 nm)
Sarno (4.3 nm)
Taurano (3.9 nm)
Lauro (3.9 nm)
Striano (3.1 nm)
Poggiomarino (4.1 nm)
San Valentino Torio (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45261 Small Centro Volo Campania 8 nm W 309
FR45299 Small Campo di Volo "Fly Club" Sant'Agata de'Goti (BN) 14 nm N 343
LIRN NAP Large CAPODICHINO Napoli 11 nm W 275 ASL Airlines Ireland, Aegean Airlines, Aer Lingus, Air Arabia Maroc, Air Berlin, Air Italy, AlbaStar, Alitalia – Società Aerea Italiana S.p.A., Austrian Airlines, BH Air , Blue Air, British Airways, Brussels Airlines, Danish Air Transport, Deutsche Lufthansa AG, EasyJet Airline Company Limited, EasyJet Switzerland, El Al Israel Airlines , Eurowings, Express Airways, Finnair, Germanwings, HOP!, Helvetic Airways, Iberia, Iberia Express, Jet2.com, Luxair, Meridiana, Mistral Air, Monarch Airlines, Montenegro Airlines, Neos, Olympic Air, Rossiya Airlines, S7 Airlines, Scandinavian Airlines, Small Planet Airlines, SmartWings, Société Air France, S.A., Swiss International Air Lines AG, TUI Airlines Belgium, Thomas Cook Airlines, Thomson Airways, Transavia, Transavia France, Tunisair Express, Turkish Airlines, Volotea, Vueling, Wings of Lebanon, Wizz Air Hungary Ltd, XL Airways France
LIRI QSR Medium PONTECAGNANO Salerno 22 nm E 131 Medavia
FR46288 Closed Aviosuperficie Privata Teggiano Teggiano 52 nm E 120
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.2 nm SW Vesuvius Airfield
3.7 nm N Nola Cathedral
3.7 nm N Battle of Nola (214 BC)
3.7 nm N Battle of Nola (216 BC)
3.7 nm N Battle of Nola (215 BC)
3.9 nm N List of Roman amphitheatres
4.1 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Nola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:16:12 2016