Kefar HaHoresh, Israel Page

Other names: כפר החרש,Kefar HaH̱oresh,כפר החורש,כפר החורש,כפר החורש,כפר החורש

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.7019 Longitude 35.2739 Altitude (feet) 1030
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 7N Long (DMS) 35° 16' 26E Altitude (meters) 313
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8337

Weather Charts


Kefar HaHoresh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kefar HaHoresh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kefar HaHoresh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Giv`at Ela (2.0 nm)
Migdal Ha`Emeq (2.3 nm)
Mazarib (2.6 nm)
Timrat (2.5 nm)
Ghazilin (2.8 nm)
Mazariya (2.8 nm)
Yif`at (2.9 nm)
`Ilut (1.1 nm)
Shimshit (2.3 nm)
Zippori (2.6 nm)
Hosha`ya (3.5 nm)
Nazerat (1.6 nm)
Er Reina (2.5 nm)
Nazerat `Illit (2.6 nm)
Iksal (2.8 nm)
Yafa (0.8 nm)
Ginnegar (2.4 nm)
Mizra` (3.2 nm)
Tel `Adashim (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 5 nm W 245
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 6 nm S 199
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 13 nm W 299 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLPO Heli Poriya Medical Center 13 nm E 76
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 22 nm N 41 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.0 nm NE Kfar HaHoresh
0.8 nm NE Maronite Church of the Annunciation
1.2 nm N Ilut Stadium
1.1 nm E Basilica of Jesus the Adolescent
1.1 nm E Mensa Christi Church
1.1 nm E Christ Church, Nazareth
1.2 nm E Makam al-Nabi Sain Mosque
1.2 nm E Synagogue Church
1.2 nm E Greek Catholic Church of Nazareth
1.2 nm E Basilica of the Annunciation
1.2 nm E White Mosque, Nazareth
1.2 nm E St. Joseph's Church, Nazareth
1.3 nm E Roman Catholic Archbishopric of Nazareth
1.4 nm E Ancient Bath House of Nazareth
1.4 nm E Mary's Well
1.4 nm E Greek Orthodox Church of the Annunciation
1.4 nm E Coptic Church of the Annunciation
1.5 nm E Battle of Nazareth
1.7 nm SE Mount Precipice
2.0 nm E Green Stadium, Nazareth Illit


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:54:14 2016