Mazariya, Israel Page

Other names: Māzarīya,מאזריה

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.7159 Longitude 35.2203 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 42' 57N Long (DMS) 35° 13' 13E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8438

Weather Charts


Mazariya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazariya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazariya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimron (1.0 nm)
Manshiyet Zabda (1.5 nm)
Bet Lehem HaGelilit (1.9 nm)
Bet She`arim (2.4 nm)
Ghazilin (0.3 nm)
Zarzir (0.8 nm)
Hajajra (2.1 nm)
HaSolelim (2.3 nm)
Allon HaGalil (2.5 nm)
Mazarib (0.3 nm)
Giv`at Ela (1.3 nm)
Shimshit (1.5 nm)
`Ilut (2.0 nm)
Timrat (0.8 nm)
Nahalal (1.9 nm)
Yif`at (2.3 nm)
Gevat (2.5 nm)
Ramat Dawid (2.4 nm)
Migdal Ha`Emeq (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 3 nm S 214
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 7 nm S 176
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 10 nm W 302 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLRB Heli Rambam Heliport Haifa 13 nm W 301
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 23 nm E 48 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm S Timrat
0.8 nm SW Shimron
2.0 nm SW Jezreel Valley Regional Council
2.4 nm S Yifat
2.4 nm N Yiftahel
2.4 nm S Migdal Ohr
2.4 nm S Ramat David
2.3 nm E Ilut Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:02 2016