Ghazilin, Israel Page

Other names: Ghazilīn,ע’זלין,ע'זלין

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.7199 Longitude 35.2224 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 43' 12N Long (DMS) 35° 13' 21E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8518

Weather Charts


Ghazilin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghazilin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ghazilin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shimron (1.2 nm)
Manshiyet Zabda (1.7 nm)
Bet Lehem HaGelilit (1.8 nm)
Ka`abiyya (2.7 nm)
Zarzir (0.6 nm)
HaSolelim (2.0 nm)
Hajajra (2.0 nm)
Allon HaGalil (2.3 nm)
Giv`at Ela (1.1 nm)
Shimshit (1.3 nm)
`Ilut (1.9 nm)
Mazariya (0.3 nm)
Mazarib (0.3 nm)
Timrat (1.0 nm)
Nahalal (2.2 nm)
Yif`at (2.5 nm)
Gevat (2.7 nm)
Ramat Dawid (2.7 nm)
Migdal Ha`Emeq (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 3 nm S 213
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 7 nm S 177
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 10 nm W 300 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLRB Heli Rambam Heliport Haifa 13 nm W 300
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 23 nm E 48 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm S Timrat
1.1 nm SW Shimron
2.1 nm N Yiftahel
2.2 nm SW Jezreel Valley Regional Council
2.2 nm E Ilut Stadium
2.6 nm S Yifat
2.6 nm S Migdal Ohr
2.6 nm S Ramat David
2.8 nm E Kfar HaHoresh


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:44:55 2016