Ka`abiyya, Israel Page

Other names: כעבייה,Ka‘abiyya

World:Israel:HaZafon
Latitude 32.7499 Longitude 35.1836 Altitude (feet) 341
Lat (DMS) 32° 44' 60N Long (DMS) 35° 11' 1E Altitude (meters) 103
Time zone (est) Asia/Jerusalem
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24361

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Ka`abiyya Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ka`abiyya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ka`abiyya Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Halaf Tabbash (0.6 nm)
Basmat Tab`un (1.5 nm)
Ras `Ali (2.0 nm)
Nofit (2.0 nm)
Ramat Hadassa (2.3 nm)
Allonim (2.6 nm)
Zafon Ka`abiyya (0.5 nm)
Harduf (0.9 nm)
`Adi (2.2 nm)
Hajajra (0.8 nm)
Zarzir (2.0 nm)
Allon HaGalil (1.9 nm)
Bir el Maksur (2.5 nm)
Ghazilin (2.7 nm)
Bet Lehem HaGelilit (0.9 nm)
Allone Abba (1.3 nm)
Manshiyet Zabda (2.7 nm)
Shimron (2.7 nm)
Ramat Yishay (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
LLRD Medium RAMAT DAVID Haifa 5 nm S 182
LLHA HFA Medium HAIFA Haifa 7 nm W 296 Arkia , Israir, Tus Airways
LLMG Small MEGIDDO Afula 9 nm S 166
LLRB Heli Rambam Heliport Haifa 11 nm W 297
LLIB RPN Medium MAHANAIM I BEN YAAKOV Rosh Pina 23 nm E 54 Ayit Aviation
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm NE Operation Dekel
2.4 nm N Highway 79 (Israel)
2.3 nm E Yiftahel
3.2 nm SE Shimron
3.3 nm N Sisters of Nazareth convent – Shefa-Amr
3.4 nm N St. Peter & St. Paul Church, Shefa-Amr
3.4 nm N Shfaram synagogue


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:14 2016