Keyveyeh, Iran Page

Other names: کی ويه

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.4019 Longitude 60.1268 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 7N Long (DMS) 60° 7' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2306

Weather Charts


Keyveyeh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keyveyeh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Keyveyeh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Cheshmeh Valang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ja`farabad (0.4 nm)
Kahriz Mavad (1.5 nm)
Khak Shur (1.6 nm)
Sibak-e Bala (1.9 nm)
Kalateh-ye Aqa Mohammad (2.6 nm)
Karizan-e Molla Ahmad (1.4 nm)
Sibak-e Pa'in (2.2 nm)
Berdu (2.8 nm)
Do Baradar (0.7 nm)
Seyyedabad (0.9 nm)
Qal`eh Shir (1.1 nm)
Kahriz-e Mazar (1.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Daru (1.6 nm)
Nanahvow (1.9 nm)
Hasanak (2.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Bozorg (2.1 nm)
Duzanag (2.2 nm)
Sibak (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 45 nm W 259
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 55 nm N 334 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 80 nm N 34
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.0 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
30.5 nm W Zaveh County
32.9 nm SE Buzhgan
43.2 nm W July 2010 Iran earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:10:51 2016