Hasanak, Iran Page

Other names: حسنک,Ḩasanak

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.4078 Longitude 60.1664 Altitude (feet) 4389
Lat (DMS) 35° 24' 28N Long (DMS) 60° 9' 59E Altitude (meters) 1337
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2384

Weather Charts


Hasanak Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanak Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hasanak Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheshmeh Daru (0.9 nm)
Kahriz-e Mazar (1.1 nm)
Seyyedabad (1.2 nm)
Qal`eh Shir (1.2 nm)
Do Baradar (1.3 nm)
Cheshmeh Valang (1.9 nm)
Keyveyeh (2.0 nm)
Ja`farabad (2.4 nm)
Karizan-e Molla Ahmad (2.5 nm)
Khak Shur (3.4 nm)
Nanahvow (0.5 nm)
`Aliabad (2.5 nm)
Berdu (3.1 nm)
Gel Kan (1.6 nm) Kalateh-ye Bozorg (1.0 nm)
Duzanag (1.5 nm)
Sibak (2.3 nm)
Bagh-e Now (2.5 nm)
Chahak (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 47 nm W 260
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 55 nm N 332 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 78 nm N 33
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
31.3 nm SE Buzhgan
32.4 nm W Zaveh County
45.2 nm W July 2010 Iran earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:09:55 2016