Kahriz Mavad, Iran Page

Other names: Kahrīz Mavād

World:Iran:Khorasan-e Razavi
Latitude 35.3961 Longitude 60.0972 Altitude (feet) 5396
Lat (DMS) 35° 23' 46N Long (DMS) 60° 5' 50E Altitude (meters) 1644
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2124

Weather Charts


Kahriz Mavad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahriz Mavad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahriz Mavad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khak Shur (1.0 nm)
Sibak-e Bala (1.2 nm)
Sibak-e Pa'in (2.1 nm)
Karizan-e Molla Ahmad (2.0 nm)
Kalateh-ye Aqa Mohammad (2.2 nm)
Ab Poshteh Bagh (2.5 nm)
Berdu (3.5 nm)
Shurab (3.7 nm)
Ja`farabad (1.1 nm)
Keyveyeh (1.5 nm)
Cheshmeh Valang (1.6 nm)
Do Baradar (2.2 nm)
Seyyedabad (2.3 nm)
Qal`eh Shir (2.5 nm)
Kahriz-e Mazar (2.9 nm)
Cheshmeh Daru (3.0 nm)
Nanahvow (3.3 nm)
Sibak (3.4 nm)
Hasanak (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OIMH Small Torbat-e Heydarieh Airport Torbat-E-Heidarieh 43 nm W 260
OIMM MHD Large MASHHAD INTL Mashhad 55 nm N 336 ATA Airlines, Afghan Jet International Airlines, Air Arabia, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Emirates, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Iraqi Airways, Jazeera Airways, Kam Air Airlines, Kish Airlines, Kuwait Airways, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Oman Air, Qatar Airways , Qeshm Airlines, Safi Airways, Saudia, Shaheen Air, Taban Air, Turkish Airlines, Wings of Lebanon, Zagros Airlines, flydubai
OIMC CKT Medium SARAKHS Sarakhs 81 nm N 35
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.0 nm W Zaveh County
29.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 3rd century BC
34.1 nm SE Buzhgan
41.7 nm W July 2010 Iran earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:12 2016