Razan, Iran Page

Other names: رزان,Razān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.0332 Longitude 52.2394 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 60N Long (DMS) 52° 14' 22E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Razan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Razan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukhman (2.3 nm)
Hajji Dela (2.4 nm)
Mian Deh (2.4 nm)
Nandal (3.1 nm)
Kahrud-e Bala (1.4 nm)
Kahrud-e Pa'in (1.9 nm)
Kian (1.9 nm)
Dastran (2.4 nm)
Laher (2.5 nm)
`Abdollahabad (3.6 nm)
Panjab (4.0 nm)
`Aliabad (4.2 nm)
Mohammadabad (2.9 nm) Kharman (1.1 nm)
Nal (2.4 nm)
Korf (2.9 nm)
Bayjan (3.6 nm)
Qala (3.9 nm)
Qalabon (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 26 nm N 12
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 37 nm N 8
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 49 nm W 245 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 53 nm N 315 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 58 nm E 51 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Marijan, Amol
8.0 nm SW List of volcanoes in Iran
13.0 nm W Lar National Park
20.7 nm SW Congregation mosque of Damavand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:06 2016