Kahrud-e Pa'in, Iran Page

Other names: كهرود پائين,Kahrūd-e Pā’īn

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.0612 Longitude 52.2576 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 36° 3' 40N Long (DMS) 52° 15' 27E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11321

Weather Charts


Kahrud-e Pa'in Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahrud-e Pa'in Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kahrud-e Pa'in Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kahrud-e Bala (0.5 nm)
Dastran (1.9 nm)
Kian (2.1 nm)
Laher (2.5 nm)
Mian Deh (3.9 nm)
Hajji Dela (4.0 nm)
`Abdollahabad (2.1 nm)
Panjab (2.3 nm)
`Aliabad (2.3 nm)
Hardo Rud (4.5 nm)
Akhen Sar (3.2 nm)
Marijan (3.3 nm)
Qala Posht (3.9 nm)
Razan (1.9 nm)
Kharman (3.0 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.8 nm)
Yukhman (4.1 nm)
Nal (4.2 nm)
Bayjan (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 25 nm N 11
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 35 nm N 7
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 52 nm W 313 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 51 nm W 244 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 56 nm E 52 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Marijan, Amol
9.8 nm SW List of volcanoes in Iran
14.3 nm W Lar National Park
20.7 nm N DESA (company)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:26:27 2016