Kharman, Iran Page

Other names: خرمان,Kharmān

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.0193 Longitude 52.2250 Altitude (feet) 7709
Lat (DMS) 36° 1' 9N Long (DMS) 52° 13' 30E Altitude (meters) 2349
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11324

Weather Charts


Kharman Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharman Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kharman Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yukhman (1.3 nm)
Hajji Dela (1.5 nm)
Mian Deh (1.7 nm)
Nandal (2.5 nm)
Razan (1.1 nm)
Kian (2.3 nm)
Kahrud-e Bala (2.5 nm)
Laher (2.9 nm)
Dastran (3.0 nm)
Kahrud-e Pa'in (3.0 nm)
`Abdollahabad (4.4 nm)
Mohammadabad (3.1 nm)
Bayjan (3.5 nm)
Nal (1.3 nm)
Korf (1.9 nm)
Tineh (3.5 nm)
Qala (3.6 nm)
Qalabon (3.8 nm)
Fireh (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINA Small Amol Airport 27 nm N 13
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 38 nm N 8
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 48 nm W 246 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 53 nm N 316 Iran Aseman Airlines
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 59 nm E 51 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.4 nm NE Marijan, Amol
7.0 nm SW List of volcanoes in Iran
12.1 nm W Lar National Park
19.6 nm SW Congregation mosque of Damavand


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:19:59 2016