`Aliabad, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Alīābād,علی آباد

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6125 Longitude 52.3675 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 36' 45N Long (DMS) 52° 22' 3E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30151

Weather Charts


`Aliabad Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Aliabad Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahar Afra (1.2 nm)
Kolmarz (1.8 nm)
Darman Kola (1.7 nm)
Aramkola (1.8 nm)
Mo`allem Kola (1.6 nm)
Bisheh Kola (1.9 nm)
`Alamdeh-e Gharbi (2.1 nm)
`Alamdeh-e Sharqi (2.1 nm)
Rudposht (2.1 nm)
Zard Ab (1.5 nm)
Abu ol Hasanabad (1.5 nm)
Asdollahabad (0.7 nm)
Eskandeh (1.2 nm)
Vazeyak (1.6 nm)
`Abdollahabad (1.6 nm)
Ba'udeh-ye `Olya (1.9 nm)
Ba'udeh (2.0 nm)
Afratakht (2.2 nm)
Faramdeh (2.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 2 nm N 341
OINA Small Amol Airport 8 nm S 181
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 39 nm E 87 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 43 nm W 274 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 75 nm S 223 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
8.6 nm S Payambar Azam Arena
8.8 nm S Amol County
9.7 nm S Palak-e Sofla
9.8 nm S Palak-e Olya
8.9 nm NE Fereydunkenar County
9.5 nm E Sharmeh Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:33:23 2016