`Alamdeh-e Gharbi, Iran Page

Other names: علمده غربی,‘Alamdeh-e Gharbī

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6478 Longitude 52.3726 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 38' 52N Long (DMS) 52° 22' 21E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21153

Weather Charts


`Alamdeh-e Gharbi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Alamdeh-e Gharbi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Alamdeh-e Gharbi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: `Alamdeh-e Sharqi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bisheh Kola (0.8 nm)
Darya Sar (1.5 nm)
Rudposht (1.6 nm)
Kolmarz (1.9 nm)
Kolemarz-e `Olya (2.1 nm)
Darman Kola (2.7 nm)
Siahrud Sar (2.5 nm)
`Ezzatabad (0.4 nm) Siah Kola (0.8 nm)
Molla Kola (1.7 nm)
Hajji Kola-ye Bala (2.2 nm)
Zangi Kola-ye Bala (2.3 nm)
Mo`allem Kola (0.9 nm)
`Aliabad (2.1 nm)
Abu ol Hasanabad (2.2 nm)
Chahar Afra (2.4 nm)
Asdollahabad (2.9 nm)
Zard Ab (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 1 nm W 291
OINA Small Amol Airport 10 nm S 182
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 39 nm E 90 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 43 nm W 271 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 77 nm S 222 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm W List of Iranian Air Force bases
7.9 nm E Fereydunkenar County
10.7 nm S Payambar Azam Arena
10.9 nm S Amol County
9.4 nm E Sharmeh Kola
11.8 nm S Palak-e Sofla
11.9 nm S Palak-e Olya


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:21:12 2016