Kolmarz, Iran Page

Other names: کلمرز

World:Iran:Mazandaran
Latitude 36.6305 Longitude 52.3384 Altitude (feet) -1689
Lat (DMS) 36° 37' 50N Long (DMS) 52° 20' 18E Altitude (meters) -514
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 23970

Weather Charts


Kolmarz Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolmarz Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kolmarz Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kolemarz-e `Olya (0.3 nm)
Mian Kolmarz (0.7 nm)
Siahrud Sar (1.0 nm)
Kolemarz-e Sofla (1.1 nm)
Mateverij (1.1 nm)
Khatt-e Ahi (1.1 nm)
Manurich (1.1 nm)
Yamchi (1.1 nm)
Yamchi (1.6 nm)
Rudposht (0.5 nm)
Darya Sar (0.9 nm)
Bisheh Kola (1.2 nm)
`Aliabad (1.8 nm)
Chahar Afra (0.9 nm)
Darman Kola (0.9 nm)
Ahi Mahalleh (1.3 nm)
Jura Kola (1.3 nm)
Eram (1.8 nm)
Aramkola (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OINJ BSM Small BISHE KOLA Amol 1 nm N 20
OINA Small Amol Airport 9 nm S 172
OINZ SRY Medium SARI DASHT E NAZ Sari 41 nm E 89 Caspian Airlines, Fly Baghdad, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Taban Air
OINN NSH Medium NOSHAHR 42 nm W 272 Iran Aseman Airlines
OIII THR Large MEHRABAD INTL Tehran 75 nm S 221 ATA Airlines, Atrak Air, Caspian Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Iranian Naft Airlines, Kish Airlines, Mahan Air, Meraj Airlines , Qeshm Airlines, Saudia, Sepahan Airlines, Taban Air, Zagros Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.6 nm N List of Iranian Air Force bases
9.7 nm S Payambar Azam Arena
9.8 nm S Amol County
10.9 nm S Palak-e Sofla
11.0 nm S Palak-e Olya
9.7 nm E Fereydunkenar County
10.9 nm E Sharmeh Kola


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:23:20 2016