Now Deh, Iran Page

Other names: نو ده

World:Iran:Ardabil
Latitude 38.4327 Longitude 48.5321 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 38° 25' 58N Long (DMS) 48° 31' 56E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5258

Weather Charts


Now Deh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Now Deh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Now Deh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chelleh Karan (0.7 nm)
Khanaq Chay (1.8 nm)
Dudaran (1.9 nm)
Namin (2.3 nm)
Khasheh Heyran (0.8 nm)
Sul Daraq (1.5 nm)
Minabad (2.0 nm)
Mirranaq (3.2 nm)
Golshan (3.5 nm)
Jeyd (3.6 nm)
Hajj Amir-e Bala (2.5 nm)
Vaneh Bin (2.7 nm)
Hajj Amir-e Pa'in (3.3 nm)
Khaneqah-e `Olya (0.7 nm)
Khaneqah-e Sofla (2.2 nm)
Arpa Tappeh (2.9 nm)
Nah Neh Karan (3.7 nm)
Dash Bolaghi (4.0 nm)
Sula (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITL ADU Medium ARDABIL Ardabil 8 nm S 218 ATA Airlines, Borajet, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Mahan Air, Qeshm Airlines
FR77 Small LENKORAN Lankaran 23 nm N 35
UBBL LLK Small Lankaran International Airport 23 nm N 33 Azerbaijan Airlines, IrAero, Ural Airlines
FR41700 Medium Kyzylagadzh Air Base 36 nm N 20
FR41699 Closed Pushkino East Air Base 65 nm N 6
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SE Heyran, Astara
4.4 nm NE Diqo
4.4 nm SE Baskam Chal
4.9 nm E Bagchilyar
5.6 nm SE Huzhiyeh
6.0 nm NE Avyarud
5.6 nm E Tangov


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:32 2016