Qaralar-e Mir Hoseynqoli, Iran Page

Other names: قرالر میر حسینقلی,Qarālar-e Mīr Ḩoseynqolī

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.6823 Longitude 45.0653 Altitude (feet) 4327
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 56N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 55E Altitude (meters) 1318
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76286

Weather Charts


Qaralar-e Mir Hoseynqoli Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaralar-e Mir Hoseynqoli Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qaralar-e Mir Hoseynqoli Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
`Arablu-ye Bisheh (1.1 nm)
`Arablu-ye Darreh (1.3 nm)
Barbin (1.8 nm)
Dastjerd (0.6 nm)
Dastjerd-e `Abbasabad (0.8 nm)
Ozqalu (1.2 nm)
`Ali Kandi (1.2 nm)
Chonqeralu-ye Pol (1.7 nm)
Chanaqlu (2.0 nm)
Hesar-e Babaganjeh (2.1 nm)
Irvanlu (0.6 nm)
Arnesa' (1.2 nm)
Yusefabad (1.2 nm)
`Isalu-ye Heydarlu (1.2 nm)
Qaralar-e Mirza Hoseynqoli (0.5 nm)
Qaralar-e Lotfollah Beyg (0.5 nm)
Sheykh Sar Mast (1.0 nm)
Chonqeralu-ye Yekan (1.9 nm)
`Asgarabad Tappeh (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 0 nm S 169 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 35 nm W 256
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 44 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 38 nm E 52
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 40 nm W 258 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.8 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
0.9 nm S Urmia Airport
4.0 nm W Urmia University
4.5 nm SW Urmia University of Technology
5.9 nm SE Iran Air Flight 277
7.7 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
8.4 nm S Segonbad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:31:39 2016