`Isalu-ye Heydarlu, Iran Page

Other names: ‘Īsálū-ye Ḩeydarlū,عیسی لوی حیدرلو

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.6814 Longitude 45.0911 Altitude (feet) 4297
Lat (DMS) 37° 40' 53N Long (DMS) 45° 5' 28E Altitude (meters) 1309
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76288

Weather Charts


`Isalu-ye Heydarlu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Isalu-ye Heydarlu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


`Isalu-ye Heydarlu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Irvanlu (0.9 nm)
Qaralar-e Mirza Hoseynqoli (1.2 nm)
Qaralar-e Mir Hoseynqoli (1.2 nm)
Dastjerd (1.6 nm)
Qaralar-e Lotfollah Beyg (1.6 nm)
Arnesa' (0.8 nm)
Zadehlu (1.3 nm)
Gijelar (1.7 nm)
`Ali Kandi (1.6 nm)
Nakhjavan Tappeh (1.9 nm)
`Isalu-ye Zemi (0.9 nm)
Salim Kandi (1.1 nm)
Yaghmur A`la (1.4 nm)
Qal`eh-ye `Aziz (1.6 nm)
Sari Beyglar-e Araleq (1.7 nm)
Yusefabad (0.5 nm)
Qerekhlu (1.0 nm)
Kakalar (1.0 nm)
Sa`idlu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 1 nm W 233 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 38 nm E 51
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 45 nm N 353 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 36 nm W 257
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 41 nm W 259 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SW List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.3 nm SW Urmia Airport
5.0 nm SE Iran Air Flight 277
5.2 nm W Urmia University
5.6 nm W Urmia University of Technology
8.3 nm S Segonbad
8.3 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:39:23 2016