Dastjerd, Iran Page

Other names: دَستجِرد,دستجرد

World:Iran:Azarbayjan-e Gharbi
Latitude 37.6918 Longitude 45.0601 Altitude (feet) 4366
Lat (DMS) 37° 41' 30N Long (DMS) 45° 3' 36E Altitude (meters) 1330
Time zone (est) Asia/Tehran
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75349

Weather Charts


Dastjerd Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dastjerd Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dastjerd Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dastjerd-e `Abbasabad (0.3 nm)
`Arablu-ye Bisheh (0.9 nm)
`Arablu-ye Darreh (1.3 nm)
Zonbalan (1.3 nm)
Ozqalu (0.5 nm)
`Ali Kandi (0.8 nm)
Chonqeralu-ye Pol (1.2 nm)
Chanaqlu (1.4 nm)
Hesar-e Babaganjeh (1.5 nm)
Sa`atlu-ye Beyglar (1.7 nm)
Lolham (1.8 nm)
Irvanlu (0.7 nm)
Arnesa' (1.2 nm)
`Isalu-ye Heydarlu (1.6 nm)
Yusefabad (1.7 nm)
Qaralar-e Mir Hoseynqoli (0.6 nm)
Qaralar-e Lotfollah Beyg (1.0 nm)
Qaralar-e Mirza Hoseynqoli (1.1 nm)
Sheykh Sar Mast (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
OITR OMH Medium UROMIYEH Urmia 1 nm S 164 ATA Airlines, Iran Air , Iran Airtour, Iran Aseman Airlines, Pouya Air Cargo, Saudia
FR41672 Small Yüksekova Highway Strip Yüksekova 35 nm W 255
OITK KHY Small KHOY Khoy 44 nm N 354 Iran Aseman Airlines, Qeshm Airlines
FR28148 Small Vayqan Air Base Shabestar 38 nm E 53
LTCW YKO Medium Hakkari Yüksekova Airport Hakkari 39 nm W 257 AnadoluJet, Turkish Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm SE List of Iranian Air Force bases
1.5 nm S Urmia Airport
4.1 nm SW Urmia University
4.5 nm SW Urmia University of Technology
7.1 nm NW List of solar eclipses in the 2nd century BC
6.5 nm SE Iran Air Flight 277
8.9 nm S Segonbad


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:41:15 2016