Ramnagar Camp, India Page

Other names: Rāmnagar Camp

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.8769 Longitude 77.8684 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 37N Long (DMS) 77° 52' 6E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115588

Weather Charts


Ramnagar Camp Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Camp Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ramnagar Camp Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Salempur (0.6 nm)
Salehpur Shahpur (1.0 nm)
Rasulpur (1.3 nm)
Sarkari Tahirpur (1.3 nm)
Madhopur (1.4 nm)
Gangapuri (0.4 nm)
Mutallapur (0.5 nm)
Rampur (0.7 nm)
Ibrahimpur (1.1 nm)
Saliar Salehpur (1.7 nm)
Chak Hasanpur (1.8 nm)
Roorkee (1.3 nm)
Almaspur (1.6 nm)
Azadnagar (0.6 nm)
Shekhpuri (0.9 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.1 nm)
Rahimpur (1.4 nm)
Paniala (1.9 nm)
Padir Gujar (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 24 nm N 40 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 24 nm W 287
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 49 nm N 359
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 73 nm W 310 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 88 nm S 207 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm SE Roorkee
1.4 nm E National Institute of Hydrology
1.6 nm E Greenway Modern Senior Secondary School, Roorkee
1.6 nm SE Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
1.6 nm SE Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology
1.9 nm SE St Gabriel's Academy, Roorkee
1.9 nm E Central Building Research Institute
2.3 nm NW Roorkee Institute of Technology
2.5 nm SE Dhandera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:31:05 2016