Gangapuri, India Page

Other names: Gangāpuri

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.8832 Longitude 77.8659 Altitude (feet) 879
Lat (DMS) 29° 52' 60N Long (DMS) 77° 51' 57E Altitude (meters) 267
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 108487

Weather Charts


Gangapuri Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangapuri Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangapuri Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Mutallapur
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Madhopur (1.1 nm)
Sarkari Tahirpur (1.3 nm)
Safarpur (1.9 nm)
Iqbalpur Kamelpur (1.9 nm)
Ibrahimpur (0.7 nm)
Saliar Salehpur (1.3 nm)
Chak Hasanpur (1.5 nm)
Rampur (0.4 nm)
Almaspur (1.4 nm)
Roorkee (1.7 nm)
Ramnagar Camp (0.4 nm)
Salempur (0.7 nm)
Azadnagar (1.0 nm)
Salehpur Shahpur (1.2 nm)
Shekhpuri (1.3 nm)
Ganeshpur (1.5 nm)
Rasulpur (1.4 nm)
Rahimpur (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 24 nm N 41 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 23 nm W 286
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 49 nm N 359
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 73 nm W 310 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 88 nm S 207 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.1 nm SE Roorkee
1.7 nm SE National Institute of Hydrology
1.8 nm E Greenway Modern Senior Secondary School, Roorkee
2.0 nm NW Roorkee Institute of Technology
1.9 nm SE Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
1.9 nm SE Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology
2.2 nm SE St Gabriel's Academy, Roorkee
2.2 nm SE Central Building Research Institute
2.9 nm SE Dhandera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:28:07 2016