Almaspur, India Page

Other names: Almāspur

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.8944 Longitude 77.8905 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 53' 40N Long (DMS) 77° 53' 26E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 115799

Weather Charts


Almaspur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almaspur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Almaspur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chak Hasanpur (1.0 nm)
Rampur (1.0 nm)
Ibrahimpur (1.1 nm)
Mutallapur (1.4 nm)
Gangapuri (1.4 nm)
Ramnagar Camp (1.6 nm)
Mehwar Khurd (1.4 nm)
Muhammadpur Panda (1.7 nm)
Majra (1.2 nm)
Mehwar Kalan (1.2 nm)
Sherpur (1.5 nm)
Saidpura (1.5 nm)
Shankarpuri (1.9 nm)
Bajuheri (1.9 nm)
Khanjarpur (1.6 nm)
Roorkee (1.7 nm)
Azadnagar (1.7 nm)
Malakpur (1.9 nm)
Shekhpuri (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 23 nm N 40 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VISP Small SARSAWA 24 nm W 284
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 48 nm N 358
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 73 nm W 309 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIDP DEL Large INDIRA GANDHI INTL Delhi 89 nm S 207 ASL Airlines Belgium, AeroLogic, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air Arabia, Air Astana, Air Canada, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air India , Air India Express, Air India Regional, Air Manas , Air Mauritius, AirAsia India, AirAsia X, All Nippon Airways, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Asiana Airlines, Bhutan Airlines, Blue Dart Aviation, British Airways, Cathay Pacific , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Deutsche Lufthansa AG, Drukair — Royal Bhutan Airlines /ड्रुक एयर, Emirates, Ethiopian Airlines, Etihad Airways, FedEx Express, Finnair, GoAir, Gulf Air, Hong Kong Airlines, IndiGo, Iraqi Airways, Jagson Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jet Airways, KLM, Kalitta Air, Kam Air Airlines, Korean Air, Kuwait Airways, MALINDO AIR, Mahan Air, Malaysia Airlines Berhad, Nepal Airlines, Oman Air, Pakistan International Airlines, Qatar Airways , Safi Airways, Saudia, Shandong Airlines, Singapore Airlines, Société Air France, S.A., SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Swiss International Air Lines AG, Taban Air, Thai Airways International, Turkish Airlines, Turkmenistan Airlines, Uni-Top Airlines, United Airlines, Inc., Uzbekistan Airways, Virgin Atlantic Airways Limited, Vistara, flydubai
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Greenway Modern Senior Secondary School, Roorkee
1.5 nm S National Institute of Hydrology
1.6 nm S Roorkee
1.8 nm S Indian Institute of Technology Roorkee
1.8 nm S Madan Mohan Malaviya University of Technology
1.9 nm S Central Building Research Institute
2.2 nm S St Gabriel's Academy, Roorkee
2.8 nm W Roorkee Institute of Technology


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:14 2016