Nawaridhar, India Page

Other names: Nawārīdhār

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4892 Longitude 78.0591 Altitude (feet) 4225
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 21N Long (DMS) 78° 3' 33E Altitude (meters) 1287
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40359

Weather Charts


Nawaridhar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawaridhar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nawaridhar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Rangaon
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rampur (0.3 nm)
Siyagaon (0.7 nm)
Lagwalgaon (0.7 nm)
Kempti (0.8 nm)
Talogi (1.4 nm)
Banglo Ki Kandi (1.4 nm)
Dabla (0.9 nm) Bamangaon (0.6 nm)
Jinsi (0.9 nm)
Tuneta (1.1 nm)
Khattapani (1.6 nm)
Thalwalgaon (0.3 nm)
Nautha (0.4 nm)
Ghattudhar (0.4 nm)
Biragaon (0.7 nm)
Hernedel (1.1 nm)
Happy Valley (1.2 nm)
Charlevilla (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 14 nm E 67
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 16 nm N 322
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 19 nm S 160 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 66 nm W 279 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 95 nm N 331 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm SW Mussoorie International School
0.9 nm NE Mussoorie
1.3 nm S Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration
3.0 nm SE Woodstock School
5.4 nm S Unison World School
5.5 nm S DIT University
5.9 nm S Battle of Nalapani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:25:05 2016