Bamangaon, India Page

Other names: Bāmangaon

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 30.4867 Longitude 78.0697 Altitude (feet) 4596
Lat (DMS) 30° 29' 12N Long (DMS) 78° 4' 11E Altitude (meters) 1400
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 40956

Weather Charts


Bamangaon Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamangaon Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bamangaon Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nautha (0.3 nm)
Nawaridhar (0.6 nm)
Ghattudhar (0.7 nm)
Rangaon (0.7 nm)
Thalwalgaon (0.7 nm)
Rampur (0.9 nm)
Siyagaon (1.2 nm)
Lagwalgaon (1.2 nm)
Dabla (1.4 nm)
Kempti (1.4 nm)
Tuneta (0.6 nm)
Khattapani (1.1 nm)
Kaphalta (1.0 nm)
Jinsi (0.5 nm)
Biragaon (0.7 nm)
Hernedel (1.2 nm)
Happy Valley (1.3 nm)
Charlevilla (1.4 nm)
Camel's Back (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3281 Small BHARKOT 14 nm E 66
FR42492 Heli Aviation Research Centre, RAW Headquarter Helipad Chakrata 17 nm N 320
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 18 nm S 162 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
VICG IXC Medium CHANDIGARH Chandigarh 67 nm W 279 Air India , AirAsia India, Deccan Charters, GoAir, IndiGo, Jagson Airlines, Jet Airways, SpiceJet, Vistara
VIBR KUU Medium KULLU MANALI 95 nm N 330 Air India Regional, Deccan Charters, Jagson Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.6 nm NE Mussoorie
1.2 nm SW Mussoorie International School
1.4 nm SW Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration
2.5 nm SE Woodstock School
5.2 nm S Unison World School
5.3 nm S DIT University
5.7 nm S Battle of Nalapani


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:29:01 2016