Mazra Khawani, India Page

Other names: Mazra Khawāni

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1740 Longitude 79.1669 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 10' 26N Long (DMS) 79° 10' 1E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22249

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra Khawani Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra Khawani Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra Khawani Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra Parbhu (0.8 nm)
Bhona Islamnagar (0.9 nm)
Mazra Bakhsh (1.3 nm)
Nar-ka-Topa (1.4 nm)
Biraha (0.9 nm)
Paharpur (1.1 nm)
Mazra Azimullah (1.8 nm)
Deohari (0.8 nm)
Namuna (1.0 nm)
Mazra Kesri (1.2 nm)
Nur Khera (1.4 nm)
Ajudhiapuri (0.4 nm)
Khamaria (0.9 nm)
Shafakhana (1.0 nm)
Alapur (1.0 nm)
Mazra Kesho Nagalia (1.1 nm)
Chakarpur (1.5 nm)
Lakhanpur (1.6 nm)
Dhansara (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 18 nm E 117 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 24 nm S 211
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 47 nm S 161
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 66 nm N 359
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 79 nm N 320 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SW Bajpur
1.4 nm SW Bazpur railway station
5.2 nm S Kela Khera
5.7 nm W Sultanpur, Uttarakhand
5.9 nm NE Shivani
9.1 nm S Gadarpur
9.7 nm SE Monad Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:44 2016