Mazra Parbhu, India Page

Other names: Mazra Parbhū

World:India:Uttarakhand
Latitude 29.1644 Longitude 79.1554 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 29° 9' 52N Long (DMS) 79° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25913

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Mazra Parbhu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra Parbhu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mazra Parbhu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Shafakhana,Bhona Islamnagar
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mazra Bakhsh (0.6 nm)
Nar-ka-Topa (0.9 nm)
Pastaur Mundia (1.0 nm)
Mundia Kalan (1.2 nm)
Mahmudpur (1.6 nm)
Biraha (1.6 nm)
Bikrampur (1.7 nm)
Ajudhiapuri (0.5 nm)
Mazra Khawani (0.8 nm)
Mazra Kesho Nagalia (0.9 nm)
Khamaria (0.9 nm)
Lakhanpur (1.4 nm)
Deohari (1.5 nm)
Alapur (0.2 nm)
Chakarpur (0.8 nm)
Dhansara (1.4 nm)
Mundia Mani (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VIPT PGH Medium PANTNAGAR Pantnagar 18 nm E 115 Air India Regional
FR47721 Small Moradabad Airport 24 nm S 210
VIBY BEK Medium BAREILLY Bareilly 47 nm S 160
FR43865 Heli GAUCHER 67 nm N 0
VIDN DED Medium DEHRADUN Dehradun 79 nm N 320 Air India Regional, IndiGo, Jet Airways, SpiceJet
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm NE Bajpur
0.6 nm SW Bazpur railway station
4.8 nm S Kela Khera
5.0 nm W Sultanpur, Uttarakhand
6.7 nm NE Shivani
8.5 nm S Gadarpur
9.5 nm SE Monad Public School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:17:43 2016