Salgadih, India Page

Other names: Salgādih

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 23.1038 Longitude 85.4262 Altitude (feet) 1879
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 14N Long (DMS) 85° 25' 34E Altitude (meters) 572
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18621

Weather Charts


Salgadih Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salgadih Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Salgadih Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Khunti (8.3 nm)
Kalamati (9.7 nm)
Murhu (11.2 nm)
Lodhma (14.7 nm)
Karra (16.7 nm)
Nagri (18.8 nm)
Rampur (10.1 nm)
Hatia (12.7 nm)
Namkom (15.2 nm)
Ranchi (15.4 nm)
Silwai (16.5 nm)
Angara (18.5 nm)
Bundu (9.6 nm)
Tamar (12.7 nm)
Sonahatu (16.4 nm)
Parasi (17.0 nm)
Gamharia (10.0 nm)
Bandgaon (15.4 nm)
Hesadi (19.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 13 nm N 335 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 44 nm E 112 Deccan Charters
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 51 nm E 50
FR43951 Small Noamundi Airport 55 nm S 172
FR42517 Closed Charra Airfield Purulia 57 nm E 74
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NE Dassam Falls
8.3 nm W Khunti
8.3 nm W Khunti district
9.6 nm NE Bundu, India
10.8 nm N Rampur, Jharkhand
11.0 nm NW Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology
11.7 nm N Basilica of the Divine Motherhood of Our Lady


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:03:38 2016