Kalamati, India Page

Other names: Kālāmāti

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 23.1967 Longitude 85.2834 Altitude (feet) 1929
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 48N Long (DMS) 85° 17' 0E Altitude (meters) 587
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25036

Weather Charts


Kalamati Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalamati Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kalamati Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lodhma (5.1 nm)
Karra (9.7 nm)
Bero (15.8 nm)
Hatia (5.6 nm)
Ranchi (9.6 nm)
Nagri (9.4 nm)
Namkom (10.6 nm)
Ratu (13.8 nm)
Kanke (14.4 nm)
Silwai (14.1 nm)
Mandar (19.0 nm)
Ormanjhi (20.7 nm)
Rampur (9.1 nm)
Salgadih (9.7 nm)
Khunti (7.3 nm)
Murhu (13.4 nm)
Torpa (19.0 nm)
Bandgaon (20.2 nm)
Lohajimi (23.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 7 nm N 16 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 54 nm E 115 Deccan Charters
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 54 nm E 60
FR43951 Small Noamundi Airport 62 nm S 166
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 62 nm S 204 Air Odisha
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm NE Indian Institute of Agricultural Biotechnology
6.3 nm N Hatia
6.8 nm N JSCA International Stadium Complex
6.9 nm N Hatia railway station
7.4 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
7.5 nm S Khunti
7.6 nm S Khunti district


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:05:01 2016