Mandar, India Page

Other names: Māndar

World:India:Jharkhand
Latitude 23.4576 Longitude 85.0880 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 23° 27' 27N Long (DMS) 85° 5' 17E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Estimated population (from Openstreetmap): 1000

Weather Charts


Mandar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Mandar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nagjua (12.4 nm)
Kuru (15.5 nm)
Bhandra (16.9 nm)
Burmu (7.3 nm)
Khalari (12.9 nm)
Ray (13.7 nm)
Hesalong (14.5 nm)
Patratu (17.2 nm)
Ginjo Thakurgaon (5.8 nm)
Ratu (7.3 nm)
Pithauria (11.8 nm)
Kanke (12.9 nm)
Ranchi (15.3 nm)
Hatia (15.9 nm)
Namkom (17.0 nm)
Bhurkunda (18.8 nm)
Silwai (20.3 nm)
Nagri (9.6 nm)
Bero (10.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VERC IXR Medium BIRSA MUNDA Ranchi 15 nm E 123 Air India , Air Odisha, Blue Dart Aviation, Chhattisgarh Air Link, GoAir, IndiGo
VEBK Small BOKARO Maraphari 59 nm E 79
FR3213 Small DALTONGANJ 64 nm W 301
VERK RRK Medium ROURKELA 73 nm S 191 Air Odisha
VEJS IXW Medium JAMSHEDPUR 71 nm E 122 Deccan Charters
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm E Central University of Jharkhand
5.9 nm NE Ginjo Thakurgaon
10.8 nm SE Institute of Forest Productivity
12.7 nm E Birsa Agricultural University
13.9 nm N Bachra
12.9 nm E Kanke
13.1 nm E Central Mine Planning and Design Institute


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:40 2016