Pura Ahmansingh, India Page

Other names: Pura Ahmānsingh

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9498 Longitude 81.7536 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 25° 56' 59N Long (DMS) 81° 45' 13E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 66767

Weather Charts


Pura Ahmansingh Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Ahmansingh Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Pura Ahmansingh Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Purwa Bhawani
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rup ka Purwa (0.4 nm)
Pura Jiwan (1.1 nm)
Dhadhuwa Gajan (1.2 nm)
Pure Bhavram Bojhi (1.3 nm)
Purwa Dhonar (0.5 nm)
Kiratpur (0.7 nm)
Gyanipur (1.2 nm)
Paharpur (1.2 nm)
Righi (1.3 nm)
Banwariha (1.5 nm)
Williamgarh (0.6 nm)
Pirupur (1.2 nm)
Pura Makan Itawari (0.7 nm)
Itauri (0.7 nm)
Purwa Ori (0.9 nm)
Chitri (1.0 nm)
Sundarpur (1.2 nm)
Hadrahi (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 23 nm N 41
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 26 nm W 311
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 30 nm S 182 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 67 nm N 316 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 66 nm E 116 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm W Lalganj Ajhara
6.1 nm E Benti, Uttar Pradesh
6.1 nm E Katra Gulab Singh
6.1 nm E Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
6.1 nm E Amar Janta Intermediate College
6.1 nm E Bakulahi Bridge
6.1 nm E Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:11:00 2016