Gyanipur, India Page

Other names: Gyānīpur

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9688 Longitude 81.7478 Altitude (feet) 295
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 8N Long (DMS) 81° 44' 52E Altitude (meters) 89
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59557

Weather Charts


Gyanipur Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gyanipur Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gyanipur Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Righi (0.7 nm)
Bhat Purwa (0.8 nm)
Mahuaria (1.0 nm)
Rangoli (1.1 nm)
Harakhpur (1.2 nm)
Garapur (0.3 nm)
Banwariha (0.3 nm)
Itaura (0.8 nm)
Basupur (0.8 nm)
Usrapatti (0.9 nm)
Pure Tilakram (1.1 nm)
Kusahat (1.2 nm)
Paharpur (0.4 nm) Kiratpur (0.6 nm)
Purwa Dhonar (0.9 nm)
Rup ka Purwa (1.0 nm)
Purwa Bhawani (1.0 nm)
Pura Ahmansingh (1.2 nm)
Williamgarh (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 23 nm N 43
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 25 nm W 310
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 31 nm S 181 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 66 nm N 316 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 67 nm E 117 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm W Lalganj Ajhara
6.9 nm SE Benti, Uttar Pradesh
6.9 nm SE Katra Gulab Singh
6.9 nm SE Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
6.9 nm SE Amar Janta Intermediate College
6.9 nm SE Bakulahi Bridge
6.9 nm SE Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:40:37 2016