Righi, India Page

Other names: Rīghi

World:India:Uttar Pradesh
Latitude 25.9657 Longitude 81.7361 Altitude (feet) 301
Lat (DMS) 25° 57' 57N Long (DMS) 81° 44' 10E Altitude (meters) 91
Time zone (est) Asia/Kolkata
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 69318

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Righi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Righi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Righi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rangoli (0.4 nm)
Harakhpur (0.5 nm)
Husainpur (1.0 nm)
Rajaram Meharbansingh ka Purwa (1.1 nm)
Tajpur (1.1 nm)
Bhat Purwa (0.7 nm)
Mahuaria (0.8 nm)
Itaura (1.0 nm)
Usrapatti (1.1 nm)
Kusahat (1.2 nm)
Gyanipur (0.7 nm)
Kiratpur (0.7 nm)
Garapur (0.7 nm)
Banwariha (0.9 nm)
Paharpur (1.1 nm)
Pure Madho (0.6 nm)
Pure Tilakram (0.8 nm)
Rup ka Purwa (1.0 nm)
Pure Bhavram Bojhi (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42902 Small Sultanpur 23 nm N 44
VIRB Small FURSATGANJ 25 nm W 311
VIAL IXD Medium ALLAHABAD Allahabad 31 nm S 180 Air India Regional
VILK LKO Medium LUCKNOW Lucknow 65 nm N 316 Air India , Air India Express, Blue Dart Aviation, GoAir, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Oman Air, Saudia, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, Vistara, flydubai
VIBN VNS Medium VARANASI Varanasi 68 nm E 116 Air India , Air India Express, Buddha Air Pvt. Ltd, IndiGo, Jet Airways, Mihin Lanka, SpiceJet, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Vistara
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm W Lalganj Ajhara
7.4 nm SE Benti, Uttar Pradesh
7.4 nm SE Katra Gulab Singh
7.4 nm SE Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel Chowk
7.4 nm SE Amar Janta Intermediate College
7.4 nm SE Bakulahi Bridge
7.4 nm SE Baba Sarvjeet Giri Memorial College


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:32:03 2016